GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Mandie Claassens | ZA | Oranje Meisies Laer | Lika Claassens | No | - |
[1] | Lika Claassens | Oranje Meisieskool | Mandie Claassens | No | - | |
[2] | Liyabukwa Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Morakane Molaoa | No | - | |
[2] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Liyabukwa Magigaba | No | - |
[3] | GIANA SMITH | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | Winnie Masemola | No | - |
[3] | Winnie Masemola | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | GIANA SMITH | No | - |
[4] | Kamogelo Mponwana | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | Paballo Chuene | No | - |
[4] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | Kamogelo Mponwana | No | - | |
- | Paula Ouko | KE | EXTREME TENNIS | Felicia Ouko | No | - |
- | Ariana Van Der Westhuizen | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | Yasmin Lombard | No | - |
- | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | Paula Ouko | No | - | |
- | Murunwa Nemavhidi | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Wendy Modiba | No | - |
- | Alzé Meyer | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | Milah Neveling | No | - |
- | Taylor WHITE | ZA | Gauteng Noord | Nkazimulo Sigasa | No | - |
- | Anabèl Van Pletzen | ZA | Mooirivier Laerskool | Camdyn Farah | No | - |
- | Mariaana Spamer | ZA | Fichardtpark Laerskool | Alexiah smith | No | - |
- | Camdyn Farah | ZA | German Country Club | Anabèl Van Pletzen | No | - |
- | Milah Neveling | ZA | Laerskool Fairland | Alzé Meyer | No | - |
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | Taylor WHITE | No | - |
- | Nolwazi Mnguni | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | Kutlwano Maremeni | No | - |
- | Yasmin Lombard | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Ariana Van Der Westhuizen | No | - |
- | Alexiah smith | ZA | Cowan House | Mariaana Spamer | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | Nolwazi Mnguni | No | - |
- | Wendy Modiba | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | Murunwa Nemavhidi | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Felicia Ouko
Paula Ouko
|
Taylor WHITE
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Camdyn Farah
Anabèl Van Pletzen
|
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen
Yasmin Lombard
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Murunwa Nemavhidi
Wendy Modiba
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-5 |
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Alzé Meyer
Milah Neveling
|
Alexiah smith
Mariaana Spamer
|
3-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mandie Claassens [1]
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Taylor WHITE
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Paballo Chuene [4]
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
Ariana Van Der Westhuizen
Yasmin Lombard
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Nolwazi Mnguni
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Alexiah smith
Mariaana Spamer
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
Liyabukwa Magigaba [2]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mandie Claassens [1]
Lika Claassens [1]
|
Paballo Chuene [4]
Kamogelo Mponwana [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2023-10-07 1:30pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
Morakane Molaoa [2]
Liyabukwa Magigaba [2]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Mandie Claassens [1]
Lika Claassens [1]
|
GIANA SMITH [3]
Winnie Masemola [3]
|
7-6, 7-6 |