GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | Jenna Theron | No | - | |
[1] | Jenna Theron | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | Ashley Taylor | No | - |
[2] | Jordan edwards | St Peter's Girls Preparatory School | Charlotte Bouwer | No | - | |
[2] | Charlotte Bouwer | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Jordan edwards | No | - |
[3] | Nikilitha Ndungane | ZA | Old Edwardian Society | Ava Cloete | No | - |
[3] | Ava Cloete | Merrylyn Tennis Club | Nikilitha Ndungane | No | - | |
[4] | Nina Pieterse | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Annemie Roux | No | - |
[4] | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Nina Pieterse | No | - |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Lerato Mashaba | No | - |
- | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Kaylin Kroon | No | - | |
- | Tiana Van Niekerk | ZA | Rustenburg Primary | Fabiana Hans De andrade | No | - |
- | Fabiana Hans De andrade | ZA | Saamtrek Laerskool | Tiana Van Niekerk | No | - |
- | Nicola Kruger | Trinityhouse Randpark Ridge | Jesse de Villiers | No | - | |
- | Tsebo Motsididi | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Sofia Kamalie | No | - |
- | Lerato Mashaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | Mika Keet | No | - |
- | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Nicola Kruger | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Nokwazi Liyanda Ngcobo | No | - |
- | Sofia Kamalie | Berea Lawn Tennis Club | Tsebo Motsididi | No | - | |
- | Nokwazi Liyanda Ngcobo | ZA | Kanyamazane Tennis Club | Kutlwano Khaditsoe | No | - |
- | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-05 12:30pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Nicola Kruger
Jesse de Villiers
|
Kutlwano Khaditsoe
Nokwazi Liyanda Ngcobo
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-10-05 11:00am | A7 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Tsebo Motsididi
Sofia Kamalie
|
Lerato Mashaba
Mika Keet
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | A9 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Jenna Theron [1]
Ashley Taylor [1]
(Did not play)
|
Nicola Kruger
Jesse de Villiers
|
Walkover |
2023-10-05 11:00am | A10 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Nikilitha Ndungane [3]
Ava Cloete [3]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl
Kaylin Kroon
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2023-10-05 11:00am | A11 | Lynnw - Court 5 |
Fabiana Hans De andrade
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Annemie Roux [4]
Nina Pieterse [4]
|
5-7, 6-4, 10-7 |
2023-10-05 2:00pm | A12 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Lerato Mashaba
Mika Keet
|
Jordan edwards [2]
Charlotte Bouwer [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-07 2:00pm | A13 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nicola Kruger
Jesse de Villiers
|
Nikilitha Ndungane [3]
Ava Cloete [3]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-10-07 2:00pm | A14 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Fabiana Hans De andrade
Tiana Van Niekerk
|
Jordan edwards [2]
Charlotte Bouwer [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-10-08 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Nikilitha Ndungane [3]
Ava Cloete [3]
|
Jordan edwards [2]
Charlotte Bouwer [2]
|
2-6, 7-6(5), 10-6 |