GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kagiso LEDWABA | Centurion | No | - | |
[2] | Annika GERTENBACH | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Isabella VENTER | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Tayla WILMOT | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Jamie MCKENZIE | Holy Rosary High | No | - | |
- | Taweni NKOSI | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Kelly HOPE | ZA | St Marys High | No | - |
- | Emma Johnson | No | - | ||
- | Dina TCHELET | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Katlego MADODA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kgomotso MABOTE | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Chizelle ROSSOUW | ZA | Secunda Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Nombuso SAUL | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA | ZA | TUKS Junior Squash | No | - |
- | Tulsi GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ansuné Du Toit | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-15 1:30pm | A1 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Emma Johnson
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2017-09-15 1:30pm | A2 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2017-09-15 1:30pm | A3 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
6-2, 7-5 |
N/A | A4 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Chizelle ROSSOUW
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A5 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Taweni NKOSI
(Did not play)
|
Kelly HOPE
|
Walkover |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A6 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Nombuso SAUL
|
Isabella VENTER [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A7 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kgomotso MABOTE
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A8 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Katlego MADODA
|
Annika GERTENBACH [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A9 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
6-2, 4-6, 6-2 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A10 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
6-2, 4-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A11 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Isabella VENTER [3]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A12 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Ansuné Du Toit
|
Annika GERTENBACH [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | A13 | NMTC - Court 1 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Dina TCHELET
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | A14 | NMTC - Court 2 |
Isabella VENTER [3]
|
Annika GERTENBACH [2]
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2017-09-16 11:45am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Kagiso LEDWABA [1]
|
Isabella VENTER [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Dina TCHELET
|
Annika GERTENBACH [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | C1 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | C2 | NMTC - Court 4 |
Kelly HOPE
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Jamie MCKENZIE
|
Kelly HOPE
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Tayla WILMOT [4]
|
Ansuné Du Toit
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | E1 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Emma Johnson
|
Tulsi GOPAL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | E4 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Kgomotso MABOTE
|
Katlego MADODA
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | E5 | NMTC - Court 5 |
Emma Johnson
|
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | E6 | NMTC - Court 6 |
Nombuso SAUL
|
Kgomotso MABOTE
|
6-4, 3-6, 8-10 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Tsobotsi LEHLOENYA
|
Kgomotso MABOTE
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Emma Johnson
|
Nombuso SAUL
|
4-6, 6-2, 7-10 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | G3 | NMTC - Court 10 |
Tulsi GOPAL
|
Katlego MADODA
|
6-2, 7-6 |