GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Polia GIZDOVA | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Isabella WEATHERHEAD | ZA | No | - | |
- | Relebogile SEREO | Sunward Park High | No | - | |
- | Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Georgia Kennealy | ZA | No | - | |
- | Amy BLOCH | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Makhosazana Stewart | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Abner DICKSON | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mikayla Faure | ZA | No | - | |
- | Mphile KHUBEKA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Sarah MILLARD | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anize Visser | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
- | Martina GARNEVSKA | ZA | No | - | |
- | Sarah ADANK | ZA | St.Andrews High | No | - |
[2] | Mikayla PLITT | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Anize Visser | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Anize Visser | ZA | Marais Viljoen High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
|
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Georgia Kennealy [4]
|
Amy BLOCH
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | A4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Mikayla Faure
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Mphile KHUBEKA
|
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2017-09-15 4:00pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Anize Visser
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-15 2:45pm | A8 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Sarah ADANK
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A9 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Georgia Kennealy [4]
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2017-09-16 8:00am | A12 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | A13 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Georgia Kennealy [4]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-2 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Mikayla Faure
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2017-09-17 9:15am | A15 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Isabella WEATHERHEAD
|
Mikayla PLITT [2]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2017-09-17 11:45am | B1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Georgia Kennealy [4]
|
Mikayla Faure
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2017-09-17 8:00am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Makhosazana Stewart
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2017-09-17 8:00am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2017-09-17 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Angelique JANSEN VAN VUUREN
|
Sarah MILLARD [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2017-09-17 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Makhosazana Stewart
|
Martina GARNEVSKA
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-17 8:00am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
|
Relebogile SEREO
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-16 10:30am | E3 | GEHQ - |
Abner DICKSON
|
Mphile KHUBEKA
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2017-09-17 8:00am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Anize Visser
|
Sarah ADANK
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2017-09-17 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Amy BLOCH
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-5 |
2017-09-17 10:30am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Abner DICKSON
|
Sarah ADANK
|
3-6, 6-1, 11-9 |
2017-09-17 1:15pm | E7 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Relebogile SEREO
|
Abner DICKSON
|
3-6, 6-1, 7-10 |
2017-09-17 1:15pm | F1 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Amy BLOCH
|
Sarah ADANK
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | G2 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Mphile KHUBEKA
(Did not play)
|
Anize Visser
|
Walkover |
2017-09-17 1:15pm | G3 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Polia GIZDOVA [1]
|
Anize Visser
|
6-0, 6-0 |