MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Pieter Kotzé | ZA | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - |
- | Righard Raath | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Marcel Joubert | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Neo Patrick Masilela | ZA | GREAT Tennis Courts | No | - |
- | Pierre Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Jordan CROSS | ZA | Randburg Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Alternate 9 | Yes | Tshepang Maisela | ||
- | Loots Wasserfall | Van der Stel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lucas PENTZ | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel KNOTT | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Stefan Stieger | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Alternate 10 alternate | Yes | Oluhle Senti | ||
[7] | Kei Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thor Lotto | ZA | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Michal Barrish | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kian Beeslaar | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
- | Kayden Bartlett | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
[3] | Cuan WESTERN | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[5] | Ronan Gorton | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Charl Henning | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
- | JJ Gardiner | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Matt Lekay | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[4] | Tshepang Maisela | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Oluhle Senti | Advantage Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | MILN - Court 1 |
Righard Raath
|
Marcel Joubert
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-20 9:00am | A3 | MILN - Court 2 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-20 9:00am | A6 | MILN - Court 3 |
Loots Wasserfall
|
Lucas PENTZ
|
7-6, 1-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-20 9:00am | A7 | MILN - Court 4 |
Daniel KNOTT
|
Stefan Stieger
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-20 9:00am | A10 | MILN - Court 5 |
Thor Lotto
|
Michal Barrish
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-20 9:00am | A11 | MILN - Court 6 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Kayden Bartlett
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-06-20 10:15am | A14 | MILN - Court 1 |
Alex Dublin
|
Charl Henning
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2024-06-20 10:15am | A15 | MILN - Court 2 |
JJ Gardiner
|
Robert Picard
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2024-06-20 11:30am | A17 | MILN - Court 2 |
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Righard Raath
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-06-20 11:30am | A18 | MILN - Court 3 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
N/A | A19 | MILN - Court 4 |
Alternate 9 [4]
(Did not play)
|
Lucas PENTZ
|
Walkover |
N/A | A20 | MILN - Court 5 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Alternate 10 alternate [6]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-20 11:30am | A21 | MILN - Court 6 |
Kei Badenhorst [7]
|
Michal Barrish
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-06-20 11:30am | A22 | MILN - Court 1 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
Cuan WESTERN [3]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-20 12:45pm | A23 | MILN - Court 2 |
Ronan Gorton [5]
|
Charl Henning
|
6-3, 4-6, 6-1 |
2024-06-20 12:45pm | A24 | MILN - Court 3 |
JJ Gardiner
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-1, 2-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | A25 | PAR - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | A26 | PAR - Court 2 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Stefan Stieger
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | A27 | PAR - Court 3 |
Kei Badenhorst [7]
|
Cuan WESTERN [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 2-6 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | A28 | PAR - Court 4 |
Ronan Gorton [5]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | A29 | PAR - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Stefan Stieger
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | A30 | PAR - Court 2 |
Cuan WESTERN [3]
|
Ronan Gorton [5]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | A31 | MILN - Court 1 |
Pieter Kotzé [1]
|
Cuan WESTERN [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | B1 | MILN - Court 2 |
Stefan Stieger
|
Ronan Gorton [5]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | C1 | PAR - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
Lucas PENTZ
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | C2 | PAR - Court 4 |
Kei Badenhorst [7]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | C3 | MILN - Court 3 |
Jordan CROSS [8]
|
Matt Lekay [2]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2024-06-22 10:15am | D1 | MILN - Court 1 |
Lucas PENTZ
|
Kei Badenhorst [7]
|
5-7, 6-3, 11-9 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | E1 | PAR - Court 5 |
Righard Raath
|
Pierre Badenhorst
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | E3 | PAR - Court 7 |
Michal Barrish
|
Kian Beeslaar
|
4-6, 6-2, 8-10 |
2024-06-21 9:00am | E4 | PAR - Court 8 |
Charl Henning
|
JJ Gardiner
|
6-1, 6-7, 7-10 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | E6 | PAR - Court 5 |
Kian Beeslaar
|
JJ Gardiner
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | E7 | MILN - Court 5 |
Pierre Badenhorst
|
JJ Gardiner
|
6-1, 3-6, 7-10 |
2024-06-21 11:30am | G2 | PAR - Court 8 |
Michal Barrish
|
Charl Henning
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | G3 | MILN - Court 6 |
Righard Raath
|
Charl Henning
|
3-6, 6-4, 9-11 |
2024-06-21 10:15am | I9 | PAR - Court 1 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
6-4, 6-4 |
N/A | I10 | PAR - Court 2 |
Loots Wasserfall
|
Daniel KNOTT
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-06-21 10:15am | I11 | PAR - Court 3 |
Thor Lotto
|
Kayden Bartlett
|
6-4, 4-6, 10-4 |
N/A | I12 | PAR - Court 4 |
Alex Dublin
(Did not play)
|
Robert Picard
|
Walkover |
2024-06-21 12:45pm | I13 | PAR - Court 1 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Loots Wasserfall
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-06-21 12:45pm | I14 | PAR - Court 2 |
Thor Lotto
|
Robert Picard
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-06-22 9:00am | I15 | MILN - Court 4 |
Marcel Joubert
|
Robert Picard
|
7-6(4), 6-1 |
2024-06-23 1:00pm | J1 | MILN - Court 4 |
Loots Wasserfall
|
Thor Lotto
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2024-06-22 10:15am | K3 | MILN - Court 3 |
Neo Patrick Masilela
|
Kayden Bartlett
|
6-2, 6-2 |