XD 30
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Karin Buys | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Pieter Jordaan | No | - |
[1] | Pieter Jordaan | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Karin Buys | No | - |
[2] | Jacqui Grove | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | Mark Butlin | No | - |
[2] | Mark Butlin | ZA | Howick Squash Club | Jacqui Grove | No | - |
- | Santa-Marie Venter | ZA | Silwilpark Tennis Club | Asanda Nojaja | No | - |
- | Asanda Nojaja | ZA | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | Santa-Marie Venter | No | - |
- | Tintswalo Mushwana | ZA | German Country Club | Dikeledi Lee | No | - |
- | Wayne BROWN | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | Ann Strauss | No | - |
- | Ann Strauss | Wayne BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Lefentse Nkosi | ZA | Kwa Thema Sparks Tennis Club | EDWIN EDWIN | No | - |
- | EDWIN EDWIN | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | Lefentse Nkosi | No | - | |
- | Anso Thormahlen | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Teddy Ndlazi | No | - |
- | Dikeledi Lee | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Tintswalo Mushwana | No | - |
- | Donald Chauke | Emily Kutumela | No | - | ||
- | Teddy Ndlazi | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | Anso Thormahlen | No | - |
- | Emily Kutumela | ZA | Sunrise Tennis Academy | Donald Chauke | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-07-13 3:30pm | A1 | NST - Court 4 |
Pieter Jordaan [1]
Karin Buys [1]
|
Tintswalo Mushwana
Dikeledi Lee
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2023-07-13 3:30pm | A2 | NST - Court 5 |
Emily Kutumela
Donald Chauke
|
Wayne BROWN
Ann Strauss
|
4-6, 6-7(7) |
2023-07-13 3:30pm | A3 | NST - Court 6 |
Asanda Nojaja
Santa-Marie Venter
|
Teddy Ndlazi
Anso Thormahlen
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-3 |
2023-07-14 3:00pm | A4 | NST - Court 8 |
Lefentse Nkosi
EDWIN EDWIN
|
Jacqui Grove [2]
Mark Butlin [2]
|
6-4, 2-6, 10-8 |
2023-07-14 3:30pm | A5 | NST - Court 3 |
Pieter Jordaan [1]
Karin Buys [1]
|
Wayne BROWN
Ann Strauss
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2023-07-14 3:30pm | A6 | NST - Court 4 |
Asanda Nojaja
Santa-Marie Venter
|
Lefentse Nkosi
EDWIN EDWIN
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2023-07-15 3:30pm | A7 | NST - Court 3 |
Pieter Jordaan [1]
Karin Buys [1]
|
Lefentse Nkosi
EDWIN EDWIN
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2023-07-15 3:30pm | B1 | NST - Court 4 |
Wayne BROWN
Ann Strauss
|
Asanda Nojaja
Santa-Marie Venter
|
6-4, 3-6, 9-11 |
2023-07-15 2:30pm | C1 | NST - Court 7 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
Dikeledi Lee
|
Emily Kutumela
Donald Chauke
|
2-6, 6-7 |
2023-07-15 2:30pm | C2 | NST - Court 8 |
Teddy Ndlazi
Anso Thormahlen
|
Jacqui Grove [2]
Mark Butlin [2]
|
5-7, 4-6 |
2023-07-16 2:15pm | C3 | NST - Court 5 |
Emily Kutumela
Donald Chauke
|
Jacqui Grove [2]
Mark Butlin [2]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
N/A | D1 | NST - Court 6 |
Tintswalo Mushwana
Dikeledi Lee
(Did not play)
|
Teddy Ndlazi
Anso Thormahlen
|
Walkover |