MD
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Drikus DE JAGER | ZA | Great Tennis | John COETZEE | No | - |
[1] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | Drikus DE JAGER | No | - |
[2] | Bradley DORE | Edgemead Tennis Club | Ruben JOUBERT | No | - | |
[2] | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | Bradley DORE | No | - |
[3] | Simanye Majeke | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | Monde Magigaba | No | - |
[3] | Monde Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | Simanye Majeke | No | - | |
[4] | Willem BREYTENBACH | ZA | George Tennis Club | Wayne till | No | - |
[4] | Wayne till | George Tennis Club 2020 | Willem BREYTENBACH | No | - | |
[5] | MARTIN MOSTERT | ZA | George Tennis Club | MICHAEL MOSTERT | No | - |
[5] | MICHAEL MOSTERT | George Tennis Club | MARTIN MOSTERT | No | - | |
[6] | Wimpie HELMAND | Riversdal Tennis Club | Charl OPPERMAN | No | - | |
[6] | Charl OPPERMAN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Wimpie HELMAND | No | - |
[8] | Jordan Van Loggerenberg | Great Tennis | Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE | No | - | |
- | Stephan Lambrecht | Gerhard Koen | No | - | ||
- | Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE | ZA | Bonnievale High | Jordan Van Loggerenberg | No | - |
- | Gerhard Koen | ZA | Great Tennis | Stephan Lambrecht | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-29 2:00pm | A1 | GTC - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Jordan Van Loggerenberg [8]
Roelof Willem VAN DER MERWE [8]
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-10-29 2:00pm | A2 | GTC - Court 2 |
Charl OPPERMAN [6]
Wimpie HELMAND [6]
|
Monde Magigaba [3]
Simanye Majeke [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2022-10-29 2:00pm | A3 | GTC - Court 3 |
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
Wayne till [4]
|
Gerhard Koen
Stephan Lambrecht
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2022-10-29 2:00pm | A4 | GTC - Court 4 |
MARTIN MOSTERT [5]
MICHAEL MOSTERT [5]
|
Bradley DORE [2]
Ruben JOUBERT [2]
|
5-7, 6-7 |
2022-10-29 4:00pm | A5 | GTC - Court 1 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Charl OPPERMAN [6]
Wimpie HELMAND [6]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2022-10-29 4:00pm | A6 | GTC - Court 1 |
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
Wayne till [4]
|
Bradley DORE [2]
Ruben JOUBERT [2]
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2022-10-30 9:30am | A7 | GTC - Court 5 |
Drikus DE JAGER [1]
John COETZEE [1]
|
Willem BREYTENBACH [4]
Wayne till [4]
|
6-4, 6-4 |