MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
[2] | Johannes VAN WIJK | ZA | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Mark BACKEBERG | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Luca GRANVOGL | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Alex Dublin | ZA | Athlone Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Adriaan Engelbrecht | ZA | Bellville High | No | - |
- | Daniel Krige | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ULRICH REHLEN | DE | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Ruben JOUBERT | ZA | Hoër Landbouskool Boland | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-08-13 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 01 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Alex Dublin
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-4 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A4 | STK - Court 02 |
Daniel Krige
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2022-08-13 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 03 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-7, 7-6, 5-10 |
2022-08-13 10:30am | A9 | STK - Court 02 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Luca GRANVOGL
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-08-13 10:30am | A10 | STK - Court 03 |
Leonardo SOLA [4]
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2022-08-13 10:30am | A11 | STK - Court 04 |
ULRICH REHLEN
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2022-08-13 10:30am | A12 | STK - Court 05 |
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Ruben JOUBERT
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2022-08-14 8:00am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | A15 | STK - Court 05 |
Ernst GOUWS [1]
|
Johannes VAN WIJK [2]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | B1 | STK - Court 06 |
Ruben JOUBERT
|
Mark BACKEBERG [3]
|
6-7, 7-6, 10-6 |
N/A | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
Leonardo SOLA [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-08-14 8:00am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
ULRICH REHLEN
|
Adriaan Engelbrecht
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-08-14 10:30am | C3 | STK - Court 07 |
Luca GRANVOGL
|
ULRICH REHLEN
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-10 |
2022-08-13 2:15pm | E5 | STK - Court 01 |
Alex Dublin
|
Daniel Krige
|
1-6, 2-6 |
N/A | E7 | STK - Court 01 |
Daniel Krige
|
Sebastiano SOLA
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |