Men's Singles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Arnold Moyo | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[9] | Martin Maswanganyi | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[15] | Siviwe Mapisa | ZA | Pretoria Military Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | EDWIN EDWIN | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | Yes | Connors Francis | |
[7] | Sangweni Bheki | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Tshepo Maruping | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[13] | Dewald Viljoen | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[11] | Kuda Tondoro | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Mnikelo Jaxa | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Mokete Motloung | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[14] | Emmanuel Malatje | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[19] | Chilli Moroka | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Lungile Mdlazi | ZA | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Obert Maposa | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[17] | Tshegofatso Mowayo | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
[16] | Eddie Chagwedera | No | - | ||
[10] | Kabelo Tlhape | ZA | Vaal University Of Technology | No | - |
[2] | Vuyisa Masakane | Rooihuiskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[18] | Connors Francis | ZA | Diamond Aces | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A3 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Siviwe Mapisa [15]
|
Connors Francis [18]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-02-05 11:30am | A11 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Emmanuel Malatje [14]
|
Chilli Moroka [19]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-05 1:00pm | A14 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Tshegofatso Mowayo [17]
|
Eddie Chagwedera [16]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A17 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Arnold Moyo [1]
|
Martin Maswanganyi [9]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-02-12 12:00pm | A18 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Siviwe Mapisa [15]
|
Sangweni Bheki [7]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-06 9:00am | A19 | ROOI - Court 1 |
Tshepo Maruping [5]
|
Dewald Viljoen [13]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2022-02-12 8:00am | A20 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Kuda Tondoro [11]
|
EDWIN EDWIN [3]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2022-02-12 8:00am | A21 | ROOI - Court 1 |
Mnikelo Jaxa [4]
|
Mokete Motloung [12]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2022-02-06 8:00am | A22 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Chilli Moroka [19]
|
Lungile Mdlazi [6]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2022-02-16 4:30pm | A23 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Obert Maposa [8]
|
Tshegofatso Mowayo [17]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-12 10:00am | A24 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Kabelo Tlhape [10]
|
Vuyisa Masakane [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-19 8:30am | A25 | ROOI - Court 1 |
Arnold Moyo [1]
|
Sangweni Bheki [7]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2022-02-12 12:00pm | A26 | ROOI - Court 1 |
Tshepo Maruping [5]
|
EDWIN EDWIN [3]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2022-02-12 1:00pm | A27 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Mnikelo Jaxa [4]
|
Chilli Moroka [19]
|
6-4, 1-6, 9-11 |
2022-02-19 9:00am | A28 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Tshegofatso Mowayo [17]
|
Vuyisa Masakane [2]
|
6-2, 7-6(2) |
2022-02-20 8:00am | A29 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Arnold Moyo [1]
|
EDWIN EDWIN [3]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-26 8:00am | A30 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Chilli Moroka [19]
|
Tshegofatso Mowayo [17]
|
6-3, 3-6, 9-11 |
2022-03-09 4:00pm | A31 | ROOI - Court 2 |
EDWIN EDWIN [3]
|
Tshegofatso Mowayo [17]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-3 |
2022-03-12 8:00am | B1 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Arnold Moyo [1]
|
Chilli Moroka [19]
|
|
2022-02-27 9:30am | C1 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Sangweni Bheki [7]
|
Tshepo Maruping [5]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-26 9:30am | C2 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Mnikelo Jaxa [4]
|
Vuyisa Masakane [2]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2022-03-05 9:30am | C3 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Tshepo Maruping [5]
|
Mnikelo Jaxa [4]
|
5-7, 7-5, 6-10 |
2022-03-05 10:00am | D1 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Sangweni Bheki [7]
|
Vuyisa Masakane [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2022-02-13 12:00pm | E2 | ROOI - |
Dewald Viljoen [13]
|
Kuda Tondoro [11]
|
7-5, 0-6, 2-10 |
2022-02-19 8:00am | E3 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Mokete Motloung [12]
|
Lungile Mdlazi [6]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2022-02-26 11:30am | E4 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Obert Maposa [8]
|
Kabelo Tlhape [10]
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2022-02-19 8:00am | E5 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Siviwe Mapisa [15]
|
Kuda Tondoro [11]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2022-02-27 8:00am | E6 | ROOI - Court 1 |
Lungile Mdlazi [6]
|
Kabelo Tlhape [10]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2022-03-05 8:00am | E7 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Kuda Tondoro [11]
|
Lungile Mdlazi [6]
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2022-03-09 5:00pm | F1 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Siviwe Mapisa [15]
|
Kabelo Tlhape [10]
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-08 4:00pm | G2 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Mokete Motloung [12]
|
Obert Maposa [8]
|
5-7, 7-6, 5-10 |
2022-02-27 9:30am | G3 | ROOI - Court 3 |
Dewald Viljoen [13]
|
Obert Maposa [8]
|
No Result |
2022-02-21 4:30pm | I14 | ROOI - Court 2 |
Emmanuel Malatje [14]
|
Eddie Chagwedera [16]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
TBD | I15 | - |
EDWIN EDWIN [3]
|
Eddie Chagwedera [16]
|
No Result |