BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Khololwam MONTSI | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[2] | Andreas SCOTT | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[4] | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Rohan Loubser | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Carl ROOTHMAN | ZA | Camps Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Devin BADENHORST | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
- | LOUIS GROBBELAAR | Pukke Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | William ZULCH | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sam MCQUIRK | ZA | Selborne College | No | - |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Benjamin DAVIDYAN | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Matthew BROWN | No | - | ||
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | No | - |
- | Tom MCHUGH | ZA | Coetzenberg Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X1 | STK - Court 01 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
LUAN KRIGE [7]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | STK - Court 02 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 1: X3 | STK - Court 01 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 1: X4 | STK - Court 02 |
LUAN KRIGE [7]
|
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 1: X5 | STK - Court 03 |
LUAN KRIGE [7]
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 1: X6 | STK - Court 02 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X7 | STK - Court 03 |
Andreas SCOTT [2]
|
Rohan Loubser [6]
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X8 | STK - Court 04 |
Andreas SCOTT [2]
|
William ZULCH
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X9 | STK - Court 03 |
Andreas SCOTT [2]
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 2: X10 | STK - Court 04 |
Rohan Loubser [6]
|
William ZULCH
|
7-6, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 2: X11 | STK - Court 05 |
Rohan Loubser [6]
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 2: X12 | STK - Court 04 |
William ZULCH
|
Matthew BROWN
|
7-5, 7-5 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X13 | STK - Court 05 |
Dylan SALTON [3]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [5]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 3: X14 | STK - Court 06 |
Dylan SALTON [3]
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 3: X15 | STK - Court 05 |
Dylan SALTON [3]
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-10 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 3: X16 | STK - Court 06 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
6-3, 6-7, 10-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 3: X17 | STK - Court 07 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 3: X18 | STK - Court 06 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
7-6, 7-6 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X19 | STK - Court 07 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
6-2, 7-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 4: X20 | STK - Court 08 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 4: X21 | STK - Court 07 |
Damien NEZAR [4]
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-06 9:30am | Box 4: X22 | STK - Court 08 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2016-10-06 2:00pm | Box 4: X23 | STK - Court 10 |
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-10-07 9:30am | Box 4: X24 | STK - Court 08 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
6-0, 7-5 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | A1 | STK - Court 01 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Carl ROOTHMAN [5]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | A2 | STK - Court 02 |
Andreas SCOTT [2]
|
Damien NEZAR [4]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | A3 | STK - Court 05 |
Khololwam MONTSI [1]
|
Damien NEZAR [4]
|
6-2, 2-6, 7-5 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | B1 | STK - Court 12 |
Carl ROOTHMAN [5]
|
Andreas SCOTT [2]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
LUAN KRIGE [7]
|
Dylan SALTON [3]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Rohan Loubser [6]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | C3 | STK - Court 06 |
LUAN KRIGE [7]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
|
7-6, 6-4 |
N/A | D1 | STK - Court 03 |
Dylan SALTON [3]
(Did not play)
|
Rohan Loubser [6]
|
Walkover |
2016-10-08 9:30am | E1 | STK - Court 09 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Sam MCQUIRK
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-8 |
2016-10-08 9:30am | E2 | STK - Court 10 |
William ZULCH
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-12 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | E3 | STK - Court 07 |
LOUIS GROBBELAAR
|
Devin BADENHORST [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-09 11:00am | F1 | STK - Court 11 |
Sam MCQUIRK
|
William ZULCH
|
1-6, 6-3, 10-4 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G1 | STK - Court 03 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Luke GEDULDT
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2016-10-08 2:00pm | G2 | STK - Court 04 |
Matthew BROWN
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | G3 | RTC - Court 5 |
Luke GEDULDT
|
Matthew BROWN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2016-10-09 8:00am | H1 | RTC - Court 6 |
Benjamin DAVIDYAN
|
Tom MCHUGH
|
0-6, 1-6 |