Boys U16A
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joseph Myers | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[2] | Wian de Bruin | ZA | Midstream College | No | - |
[3] | Milan Antonio Raffa | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[4] | Gerhard Van der Westhuizen | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[5] | Logan Kidson | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[6] | Riaan Agenbacht | ZA | Menlopark Hoërskool | No | - |
[7] | Wynand van den Heever | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-01-21 11:20am | Boy U16A: X1 | PCC - Court 1 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
11-9, 12-14, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7 |
2024-01-20 7:30pm | Boy U16A: X2 | PCC - Court 1 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
12-10, 7-11, 5-11, 7-11 |
2024-01-19 6:55pm | Boy U16A: X3 | PCC - Court 1 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 |
2024-01-20 6:15pm | Boy U16A: X4 | PCC - Court 1 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Logan Kidson [5]
|
11-4, 15-13, 11-8 |
2024-01-19 5:40pm | Boy U16A: X5 | PCC - Court 1 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-6 |
2024-01-20 5:00pm | Boy U16A: X6 | PCC - Court 2 |
Joseph Myers [1]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
11-4, 11-3, 11-9 |
2024-01-19 8:35pm | Boy U16A: X7 | PCC - Court 1 |
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
9-11, 6-11, 5-11 |
N/A | Boy U16A: X8 | - |
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-01-19 5:15pm | Boy U16A: X9 | PCC - Court 1 |
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
Logan Kidson [5]
|
7-11, 10-12, 2-11 |
2024-01-19 6:55pm | Boy U16A: X10 | PCC - Court 2 |
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
11-8, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7 |
2024-01-21 9:15am | Boy U16A: X11 | PCC - Court 1 |
Wian de Bruin [2]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-01-19 5:15pm | Boy U16A: X12 | PCC - Court 2 |
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 5:00pm | Boy U16A: X13 | PCC - Court 1 |
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
Logan Kidson [5]
|
11-8, 11-3, 11-6 |
2024-01-21 9:15am | Boy U16A: X14 | PCC - Court 2 |
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-7 |
2024-01-21 11:20am | Boy U16A: X15 | PCC - Court 2 |
Milan Antonio Raffa [3]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
11-6, 11-5, 11-3 |
N/A | Boy U16A: X16 | - |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
(Did not play)
|
Logan Kidson [5]
|
Walkover |
N/A | Boy U16A: X17 | - |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
(Did not play)
|
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
Walkover |
2024-01-19 8:35pm | Boy U16A: X18 | PCC - Court 3 |
Gerhard Van der Westhuizen [4]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
6-11, 6-11, 11-7, 0-11 |
2024-01-20 7:30pm | Boy U16A: X19 | PCC - Court 2 |
Logan Kidson [5]
|
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
11-3, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-01-19 7:20pm | Boy U16A: X20 | PCC - Court 1 |
Logan Kidson [5]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
11-8, 11-6, 11-4 |
2024-01-20 6:15pm | Boy U16A: X21 | PCC - Court 2 |
Riaan Agenbacht [6]
|
Wynand van den Heever [7]
|
8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11 |