GD 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | Kaylin Kroon | No | - | |
- | Annemie Roux | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | Simoné Swart | No | - |
- | Mia de Jager | ZA | Louis Leipoldt Primary | Rhiley Brink | No | - |
- | Karabo Mashele | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | No | - |
- | Sophie Kent | Bryanston Sports Club | Taylor Van Der Merwe | No | - | |
- | Minka Steyn | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | Lieschen Pretorius | No | - |
- | Nina Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | Mika Keet | No | - |
[2] | Jesse de Villiers | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | Janique Beeslaar | No | - |
[1] | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | Annabelle Van Zyl | No | - |
[2] | Janique Beeslaar | ZA | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | Jesse de Villiers | No | - |
- | Mika Keet | ZA | Tygerpoorts Primary | Nina Jansen van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Taylor Van Der Merwe | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | Sophie Kent | No | - |
- | Keotshepile Ntlatleng | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | Karabo Mashele | No | - | |
- | Lieschen Pretorius | ZA | Laerskool Wierdapark | Minka Steyn | No | - |
- | Simoné Swart | ZA | Lowveld Juniors | Annemie Roux | No | - |
- | Rhiley Brink | Laerskool Generaal Hendrik Schoeman | Mia de Jager | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-27 1:00pm | A1 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [1]
Kaylin Kroon [1]
|
Annemie Roux
Simoné Swart
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2023-06-27 1:00pm | A2 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Mia de Jager
Rhiley Brink
|
Karabo Mashele
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-27 1:00pm | A3 | Lynnw - Court 3 |
Sophie Kent
Taylor Van Der Merwe
|
Minka Steyn
Lieschen Pretorius
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-27 1:00pm | A4 | Lynnw - Court 4 |
Nina Jansen van Vuuren
Mika Keet
|
Jesse de Villiers [2]
Janique Beeslaar [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-27 3:00pm | A5 | Lynnw - Court 1 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [1]
Kaylin Kroon [1]
|
Karabo Mashele
Keotshepile Ntlatleng
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2023-06-27 3:00pm | A6 | Lynnw - Court 2 |
Minka Steyn
Lieschen Pretorius
|
Jesse de Villiers [2]
Janique Beeslaar [2]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-28 2:00pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [1]
Kaylin Kroon [1]
|
Jesse de Villiers [2]
Janique Beeslaar [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |